Garcinia cambogia premium australia
Whether breastfeeding can actually help you lose weight is still up in the air -- some studies find that breastfeeding exclusively can help you return to your pre-baby weight faster, while others find no difference in weight loss between women who breastfeed and those who bottle feed.
What Alcohol Can I Drink Now That I Am Gluten-Free?
Now that you are gluten free, you don’t have to cut out alcohol. Being gluten free means you are excluding gluten – a starchy protein, from your diet. Gluten is found in wheat, barley, and rye. Gluten has many applications. It is used as a thickening agent. Many cosmetic brands have this substance in their constitution. Confectionery products use gluten to enable them to add artificial coloring and preservatives.
There are many types of alcohol that you can drink when you are on a gluten free diet. But yes, you have to stay away from beers that have been manufactured using barley. There are many rye whiskey brands that you ought to avoid. Male beverages are a complete no-no.
Alcohols that advertise as distilled spirits may contain gluten. Ensure you read the fine print before committing yourself to drinking such distilled spirits.
Hard liquor which is gluten free
Gin, rum, and tequila have a distillation process that completely filters out gluten. This process is followed in the preparation of vodka too. So it can be conclusively said that these types of hard liquors are completely devoid of gluten.
If you love Scotch whiskey, you can continue to love it. Because Scotch does not have gluten. Bourbon lovers need not worry as well. This type of liquor has no traces of gluten.
Other Confirmed Gluten-Free Spirits
- Khalua Coffee Liquer
- Kirschwasser (cherry liqueur)
- Old Deadly Cider
When it comes to wine red or white, you don’t even need to go gluten free shopping for wine products. Most wines are gluten free. Champagne, the most popular of them all, is completely free of gluten. Let’s say you like Italian grappa wine. You could be thinking if this is gluten free or not. Yes, it is gluten free. And joyfully so!
Ok, ok you wine drinkers, you don’t get off completely scott free. Sometimes in the wine making process a manufacturer may use a flour or wheat paste as a seal for their oak barrels for the aging process. This process normally does not produce wine that contains 20 ppm, however when it comes to someone with a high intolerance to gluten, for instance Celiac Disease, this may be a problem. If you are at all concerned on whether this process is used, do not hesitate to call your favorite wine manufacturer to assure yourself.
Some beer products don’t use barley. They use rice, corn, and buckwheat instead. Some others use sorghum in their beer products in addition to having all the aforementioned ingredients. Beer product manufacturers do label their products as gluten free. And if a beer does not have this label, it is a strong indication that it is made of barley. Your safest bet would actually be to brew your own gluten-free beer. Here is a book with 75 recipes to make you own.
According to popular forums, here are some great tasting gluten-free beers:
Beer list updated on February 19, 2016
Did we miss any? Let us know in the comments.
Gluten-Free Alcoholic Mixed Drinks
- Jose Cuervo Brand: Margarita Mix and All Jose Cuervo Blenders
- Master of Mixes Brand: Tom Collins, Whiskey Sour, Strawberry Daiquiri, Sweet & Sour Mixer, and Margarita Mix
- Club Vodka Martini (corn & grape)
- Club Extra Dry Martini (corn & grape)
- Mr. & Mrs. T—Except Bloody Mary Mix
- Coco Casa and Coco Lopez Brands: Cream of Coconut
- TGI Friday’s Brand: On The Rocks, Margarita, Pina Colada, Long Island Ice Tea, Mudslide and Strawberry Daiquiri.
- TGI Friday’s Club Cocktails including: Screwdriver, Gin Martini, Vodka Martini,Manhattan and Whiskey Sour mix.
Is distilled alcohol safe for people with celiac disease?
The general consensus on this is that people affected with celiac disease can drink distilled alcohol. Interestingly, they can drink alcohol that has been made using gluten grains! Distillation is a process that removes gluten molecules.
Recently, The National Institutes of Health’s Celiac Disease Awareness Campaign established this fact. As per this campaign, drinking distilled alcohol was safe for people affected with celiac disease.
Prolamins – protein molecules of gluten are distilled from hard liquor products. The distillation process nullifies these protein molecules from beers made of barley or whiskies made of rye.
But there are several other health watchdogs that do not agree with this fact. They feel that people who have high gluten intolerance should completely stay away from barley or rye based alcohol products. Instead, it has been recommended that people with celiac disease try potato-based liquor products. Many rum, vodka, and tequila product manufacturers use potato as the core ingredient in their alcohol products.
Tips to choose gluten free alcoholic beverages
Start by researching on beer product manufacturers that make gluten free beer products.
Health Benefits of Garcinia Cambogia Those who support Garcinia cambogia claim that it has been linked to a number of powerful health benefits.
They use alternatives such as corn and buckwheat to name a few. Don’t buy a product without reviewing the packaging details.
Join the Gluten Intolerance Group. Visit their website. You can find loads of information on gluten free restaurants, foods and beers. You may even visit their seminars to understand a lot of things about being gluten free.
Liquor manufacturers follow a rigorous distillation process that removes all traces of gluten peptides. Most distilled hard liquors are gluten free. However it is still not sure if some distilled whiskey brands are gluten free.
You have to understand if non-alcoholic mixes are gluten free as well. When you compliment your vodka with a non-alcoholic mix, you have to understand if this is gluten free. Check the labels on these mixes. See if you find a gluten free label on the packaging. Stick to non-alcoholic mixes that have traditionally been gluten free. Ask people around you to help you with more information.
Wine is totally gluten free, because the core constituent of wine is grapes. And grapes have no gluten in them. In some rare cases, wine can have gluten. This depends on where the wine manufacturers store the wine. If it was stored in a container that previously stored gluten-containing products, then the wine may pick up some gluten traces.
It is not possible to determine the type of containment process wine manufacturers have. But you can surely read about how they make, store, and distribute wine. Some wine manufacturers provide this information as part of the product literature.
Benefits of a gluten free lifestyle
Going gluten free is more than just a trend. You see so many celebrities going on a gluten free lifestyle, even if they don’t have celiac disease. The following are some of the benefits of a gluten free lifestyle.
You feel more energetic and feel better
Probably it’s just perception or a matter of subjective preference. Many people felt better after going gluten free. Could it because of the gluten free foods or the non-presence of gluten?
You cut out junk food
Some gluten free foods can be junk foods. But most gluten free foods can be organic as well. So by going the gluten free way you can eat more healthy food. You get a variety of gluten free foods that are nutritious.
You can still eat out
There are many fast food chains and restaurants that serve gluten free food. You can get information about such places to eat on the Internet. You may also contact your local telephone index to get more information. The Gluten Intolerance Group provides more information on such hotels and restaurants. Visit their website to know more.
Going gluten free does have its benefits. But not all gluten free foods and alcoholic beverages are good for health. For best results, consult a qualified nutritionist or a dietician to know more.
49 thoughts on “What Alcohol Can I Drink Now That I Am Gluten-Free?”
The best gluten-free beer out there is actually Omission Pale Ale. It’s relatively new but I’ve seen it available in CA, OR, and FL, among others.
Thank you John we will add Omission to our list.
Fyi. Another gluten beer is red bridge. Passing along some more options
Omission is also located in mass
Thank you Kelley we will add it to the list.
My hubby has Celiacs – and he definitely enjoys RedBridge.
I wonder if I can buy RedBridge here in Australia?
I agree, Omission is a good gluten-free beer. Cheesie Bob’s Bleu cheese House, located in King Wi. also has it along with other gluten_free beers.
The best GF beer is coors peak. Unfortunately only distributed in Washington state. Bummer!
I thought Omission (pale ale and the lager) were pretty good, but personally I like Greens a little bit more and of course Estrella Damm by Duara. Like Omission, Estrella is a reduced gluten-free beer, meaning it contains 20 ppm or less of gluten and can be labeled as gluten-free. What’s great about gluten reduced beers is that they still contain traditional ingredients such as barely. Its the process they go through which eliminates the gluten and preserving those flavors we love in beer.
•Armagnac – made from grapes.
•Beer – A number of premium and craft brewers now produce specialty grain gluten-free beers using non-gluten ingredients such as buckwheat, sorghum, rice, corn, etc. Not all the beers listed below use specialty grains, and some of them have had the gluten removed using special filters and/or enzymes, and in such cases they may not be 100% gluten-free (although each claims to test below 20 PPM gluten).
◦Against the Grain, World Top Brewery (United Kingdom)
◦Bards Tale Dragons Gold, Bard’s Tale Beer Company (USA)
◦BeerUp Glutenfrei, Grieskirchen (Austria)
◦Birra 76 Bi-Aglut, Heineken Italy (Italy)
◦Blonde (also Ginger and Apple Beers), Billabong Brewing (Australia)
◦Daura, Estrella Damm (Spain)
Our #1 Pick For Best Quality/ Best Value Recent Posts Clinical Study Screenshots: Help you lose weight fast and safe.
In the 21 st century surely there must be ways to help you flatten your stomach easily and fast?
Peter’s Brewery (United Kingdom)
◦Green’s Endeavour Dubble, Green’s (United Kingdom)
◦Koff I, Sinebrychoff (Finland)
◦Lammsbräu, Neumarkter (Germany)
◦Messagère, Les bières de la Nouvelle-France (Canada)
◦Mongozo’s exotic flavorded pilsners (The Netherlands)
◦New Grist, Lakefront Brewery (USA)
◦Nodogoshi, Kirin (Japan)
◦O’Brien Brown Ale, O’Brien Brewery (Australia)
◦Passover Honey Beer, Ramapo Valley (USA)
◦RedBridge, Anheuser-Busch (USA)
◦Residenz Bio-Reis-Gold Dunkel, Liebharts (Germany)
◦Schnitzer Bräu (Germany)
◦Sorghum Molasses Brown, Outer Banks (USA)
◦Toleration, Hambleton (United Kingdom)
◦Tread Lightly Ale and 3R Raspberry Ale, New Planet (USA)
◦Tumma Kukko, Laitilan (Finland)
•Bourbon – Makers Mark
•Cider – fermented from apples or other fruits. Some are safe, however, many add barley for enzymes and flavor.
◦Old Deadly Cider
•Cognac – made from grapes.
•Kirschwasser (cherry liqueur)
◦Club Extra Dry Martini (corn & grape).
◦Club Vodka Martini (corn & grape).
•Mead – distilled from honey.
◦Jose Cuervo Mistico (agave and cane).
•Mixes & Cooking Alcohol:
◦Club Tom Collins (corn).
◦Dimond Jims Bloody Mary Mystery.
◦Holland House – all EXCEPT Teriyaki Marinade and Smooth & Spicy Bloody Mary Mixes.
◦Mr. & Mrs. T – all Except Bloody Mary Mix.
◦Spice Islands – Cooking Wines – Burgundy, Sherry and White.
•Ouzo – made from grapes and anise.
•Sake – fermented with rice and Koji enzymes. The Koji enzymes are grown on Miso, which is usually made with barley. The two-product separation from barley, and the manufacturing process should make it safe for celiacs.
•Vermouth – distilled from grapes.
•Wine – all wines, including port wines and sherry, are safe for celiacs.
◦Bartle & James – their wine-based beverages (EXCEPT their malt beverages – read the label carefully!).
◦Boones – their wine-based beverages (EXCEPT their malt beverages – read the label carefully!)
Hi all, we have recently discovered that there is actually gluten containing substances introduced into the wine making process by many wine makers. Oak barrels that the wine is aged in are often sealed with a paste that contains gluten, and in other cases there is a gluten product used to fine the wine as well! So if you seem to have a reaction to wine, this could be why. Don’t assume wine is GF if you are really sensitive.
Gluten is the composite of a gliadin and a glutenin, which is conjoined with starch in the endosperm of various grass-related grains. The prolamin and glutelin from wheat (gliadin, which is alcohol-soluble, and glutenin, which is only soluble in dilute acids or alkalis) constitute about 80% of the protein contained in wheat fruit. Being insoluble in water, they can be purified by washing away the associated starch. Worldwide, gluten is a source of protein, both in foods prepared directly from sources containing it, and as an additive to foods otherwise low in protein.
Angry Orchard hard ciders are also gluten free
Check out this new gluten free alcoholic beverage — low carb, 100% gluten free with a crisp refreshing citrus taste.. and 6% alcohol. Essentially, half the sugar of Bud Light with higher ABV%. Spiked Seltzer
Eliminating all alcohol except Red Wine has been the best choice for me to live a gluten free lifestyle. This removes the stress for me. Your suggestion to look at all labels prior is very good advice. Thanks for your detailed list, it is appreciated. Best Regards, Wendy
Be careful with these blanket statements. Some whiskey barrels are sealed with wheat paste. Rendering their contents very glutenous.
If you’re lucky enough to live in Illinois, you can get Two Brothers Prairie Path, crafted to eliminate gluten. I drank it BEFORE I was forced to go gluten-free because it’s great tasting beer. Now I’m thrilled to have SOMETHING that tastes like the great beers I used to be able to drink.
Estrella Dam Daura is also good tasting, more like a European style beer, and the Omissions (IPA, & pale ale) referred to above also taste like the real thing, not like a funny tasting (sorghum) or citrusy tasting carbonated beverage.
Crabbies Ginger beer is gluten free as are ciders, not sure if they were mentioned earlier.
Just found out some wines are stored in oak containers that are sealed with wheat paste! Need to beware of Wines made by Constellation! There are a lot of brands made by them!
The study, entitled “ Bioefficacy of a novel calcium-potassium salt of HCA ,” proved that HCA, together with potassium and calcium, results to increased serotonin availability, reduced appetite, increased fat oxidation, increased blood lipid levels, reduced body weight, and the modulation of a number of obesity regulatory genes.
I got very sick on one gulp of wine!
Probably some of them but it would be surprising if it were all.
from Constellations website:
We operate more than 40 facilities around the world.
Wines are produced according to the type, and some, like unoaked chardonnay is aged in stainless.
Anyone know any gluten free non alcoholic beer or wine? Thanks for your help.
Looking for a gluten free low carbohydrate beer. Anyone?? I saw someone wrote Spiked Seltzer. What is that and where can I find?
If you live in the Twin Cities, MN, metro area, you have access to one of, if not THE best, gluten-free beers ever made: Burning Brothers Pyro. For those in other states, keep your fingers crossed for more widespread future distribution.
Is sparkletini byt Verdi in Italy, wheat free? I am allergic and nothing on the bottle gives that info.
“Male beverages are a complete no-no”. So you’re saying beer is a man’s drink?! 😉
I was literally just about to comment this. Wtf is a ‘male beverage’? Why are we gendering drinks now lmao stop
Could it have been a typo, malt beverages perhaps?
This information is not entirely right since there is a lot of wines to be worried about. Most of them are aged in oak barrels. The culprit will be the wheat paste used to seal the wooden wine casks used to age the wine. So you have to call the companies to know wich of there wines are aged in other sorts of barrels free of the wheat paste.
Redbridge is good, however rather weak in the flavor dept. O’Mission is good as well. I’m pretty sure all ciders are Gluten free, except Reds apple Ale( notice the Ale in title) Good luck!
I have a blog post at http://pwbrewer.com/2015/01/26/simplified-30-day-food-consumption-program/ where I quote your list here. Thank you so much for providing it. Keep at it. People’s lives are at stake.
Recently glutin free. My drink of choice is Shenleys Golden Wedding. Is it glutin free? Thanks.
Very false. Many hard liquors including bourbon are not gluten free. Many grains involved and distillation does not remove it. Titos vodka claims gluten free and it isn’t. Investigate this further
Good quality tequila is made ONLY from the blue agave plant which is completely gluten free. If the label says “100% Blue Agave” it’s 100% gluten free.
sorry, but many Scotch, whiskey, wine, and other alcohol beverages, are supposed to have gluten distilled out of it, but in reality, some have enough wheat, barley, rye or gluten in them to cause sever reactions in people with Dermatitis Herpataformis. It’s because of misinformation on pages like this, that my husband was not able to find what was causing his outbreaks for many months. A disclaimer would be nice.
hi, i have finally admitted to this very issue and have stopped drinking most whiskeys. I look forward to getting rid of the pesky rash I have been blaming on the dry winter and the laundry detergent. I had a difficult time because I LOVE bourbon. so rats. I have found online and will try sorghum whiskey and 100% corn whiskey.
Not all red wine is gluten free because they use floured sieves to filter wine. White wines don’t use this process. Also if you remove the protein from the alcoholic triple distilled items made with wheat, barley and rye such as whiskey and vodka etc you are left with water so you are literally dumping gluten into your body on your intestines, triple distilled or not. So make sure you chose vodka made with grapes or potatoes or corn unless of course you have a sensitivity to those things too. Don’t believe what they wrote above and research a more reputable source.
I have suffered for 20 plus years on and off of cramps , nausea gut, and more lately bowels that empty nearly after any meal so I don’t eat.
I decided to try gluten free as my father in law also suffered for years and it helped him.
I am just find it so unpleasant that I can be fine one minute and the next stomach aches and nausea feeling.
Hot packs help and rest as makes me feel worst standing up.
Also not going out last minute due to feeling awful or declining invites in case I don’t feel well.
Tonight tried to doing some cooking for my mums 80 th birthday this weekend but have stopped due to feeling nauseated and feeling faint from standing.
I love my champagne and wine so any tips to any way to start and what brands of champagne (French if possible) that could be safe.
Freeletics. Semana 5 Hell Week (5 semanas contacto) 885
¿Ya has llegado a esta última semana de contacto con Freeletics?
Si has llegado hasta aquí con Freeletics, seguramente tendrás dos sensaciones:
1º No te imaginabas que eras capaz de superarte cada día que has entrenado, sobre todo desde el primer día que “probaste” Aphrodite, y eso te lleva a querer más, a seguir superándote y a continuar con Freeletics.
2º La sensación de haber trabajado todo tu cuerpo, incrementado tu capacidad física a pasos agigantados, ganado musculatura, y todo desde la base de unos ejercicios que no necesitan de un equipamiento especial, ni de un gimnasio, ni de un monitor.
Weight loss pills can be used for many different things.
Has trabajado todo tu cuerpo con tu propio peso, y no sólo has rebajado volumen de grasa superficial, si no que has ganado musculatura (más si elegiste Zeus en la tercera semana)
¿Hell Week? ¿Es que estas semanas han sido un paseo?
Un paseo… no han sido. Pero ahora viene el plato fuerte, la culminación de esta preparación que nos hemos obligado a superar.
Ya decíamos que estas 5 semanas, son un contacto con Freeletics. Cada semana hemos ido viendo un ejercicio, de los más completos, y a su vez repetitivos, de las guías de 15 semanas. Por eso recomendábamos hacerlas, y una vez cogido el “tono”, lanzarnos por la guía. Las guías, cómo iremos viendo en siguientes post, contienen diferentes ejercicios, algunos más livianos, algunos más duros, los cuales se ejercitan varios durante la misma, no siendo el mismo ejercicio para toda la semana.
A su vez, contienen semanas con los llamados Hell Days, dónde nos llevan al límite de nuestras posibilidades (una vez más).
Pero todo eso, ya lo iremos viendo más adelante, ahora toca ver la última semana de las cinco de contacto, la Hell Week.
En esta semana, no tenemos opción a elegir si trabajamos 4, 5 o 6 días. Tenemos que trabajar los 7 días de la semana, sin excusas. Tenemos que darlo todo, algunos días serán menos intensos, otros más duros. Quizás nos despertemos con menos fuerza o menos motivación, pero hay que lanzarse con freeletics. Seguramente, cómo nosotros, casi que estarás “religionizando” todo esto, si es así, ya tienes media Hell Week ganada.
En esta semana, los ejercicios que se va a realizar, son los mismos que hemos ido realizando durante las 4 semanas anteriores, por tanto, ya los tienes entrenados. Ya tienes tus marcas registradas, por tanto, ni que decir que tienes que ir a por todas, y superarlas.
Como vamos a ver a continuación, varios días contienen varios ejercicios a realizar en el mismo día. Hay que realizar los ejercicios en la misma sesión, no podemos repartirlos durante el día, sino que una vez que empecemos, tenemos que terminarlos todos, tomándonos los descansos que sean necesarios, pero terminándolos (aunque sintamos que nos van a explotar las piernas)
Sin más, veamos el día a día de la Hell Week
Día 1 Dione o Zeus (al igual de la tercera semana, elige que prefieres: tonificación o musculación)
Día 2 Squat Max & Push Up Max & Metis
Día 3 Dione
Día 4 Aphrodite
Día 5 Dione o Zeus
Día 6 Aphrodite
Día 7 Dione o Zeus & Metis & Squat Max
Día 8, Día 9 y Día 10 DESCANSO. (Seguro que nadie rechistará)
Aunque el cuerpo te lo va a pedir a gritos, es importante que cumpláis estos 3 días de descanso total. El cuerpo debe restablecerse a esta intensa semana. Aunque os sintáis bien, y con ganas de hacer algo, dejarlo para el cuarto día.
A continuación, os dejamos los enlaces a los ejercicios de las cuatro semanas: Dione o Zeus, Squat Max & Push Up Max, Aphrodite, Metis
Por nuestra parte, sólo nos queda desearos mucha fuerza para esta última semana. Es muy dura, se puede llegar a hacer interminable.
Freeletics nos ha demostrado que es duro para todo el mundo, tanto para el que no ha hecho deporte en los últimos meses o años, y para quién está acostumbrado a realizar deportes de alta intensidad o que requieren un buen fondo físico, ya que cada uno se marca sus propios límites, ya que hay que ir al máximo en cada ejercicio, intentar hacerlo en el menos tiempo posible, y superarnos en cada ejercicio.
Habrá quién haya podido hacer Aphrodite el primer día en 30 min, indudablemente constaba con una buen estado de forma previamente, pero no por ello le habrá sido sencillo, y algún descanso ha tenido que hacer, por tanto, siempre puede superarse e ir a más, y seguro que lo ha conseguido.
Y habrá quién haya hecho Aphrodite el primer día en 50 min, teniendo que parar cada 10 Burpees, viendo cómo se le salía el corazón y el pulmón que le quedaba en la 3 ronda, ya que el otro se fue en la segunda. Pero seguro que en la segunda sesión bajo su tiempo en 5 o 10 min, y en la tercera en otros 5 min. Y aunque hubiese tenido que parar no sólo en los cambios de ejercicios, si no durante los mismos, ha llegado hasta el final, y se ha superado en el día a día.
Superarse. Esa es la motivación que te pide, y que te da Freeletics. Superarse es la esencia de continuar.
Hasta aquí estas 5 semanas, hacedlas, terminar la semana del infierno, y contarnos. Cómo siempre, os invitamos a que comentéis vuestras sensaciones, vuestras superaciones y vuestras motivaciones.
Pronto iremos publicando la guía Cardio & Strength.
Back in 1998, Heymsfield published the first randomized controlled trial on the effectiveness of garcinia cambogia, in the Journal of the American Medical Association.
No tiene desperdicio. Nos encontramos terminándola, y es una pena no haber realizado la foto protocolaria. Los cambios físicos son más que asombrosos, más si lo acompañas de una dieta equilibrada, y el estado físico que consigues, asombroso, sobre todo si te paras a pensar, que le dedicas muy poco tiempo a cada sesión, aunque sea muy intenso.
Seguro que ya a estas alturas de las 4 semanas ya tenéis esas percepciones. Y después de la Hell Week, el espíritu de superación, irradiará. Y os garantizamos que es sólo el comienzo.
Desde Sin Gimnasio apostamos por esta iniciativa de los alemanes. Los vídeos nos llamó mucho la atención, vistos los primeros ejercicios, nos sorprendió la exigencia. Poniéndola en común, hemos visto cómo se han ido superando día a día todo tipo de personas con diversos estados de forma. Y no nos arrepentimos, en absoluto.
¿Y vosotros? ¿Os arrepentís de estas 4 semanas? Seguro que no. Y después de la Hell Week, menos.
Difícil no quiere decir imposible. Sólo quiere decir que hay que trabajar más duro
Ánimo, esta semana es sólo un escalón más, y podéis superarlo, cómo todo lo que se os ponga por delante.
Garcinia cambogia premium australia
Why trust Caruso products?
100% Money Back Guarantee
What is Garcinia Cambogia
Garcinia cambogia is the scientific name for the exotic fruit Tamarind, which is traditionally used to supports weight management due to its appetite suppressant actions. Garcinia cambogia is naturally rich in the active Hydroxycitric acid (HCA) and Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 is guaranteed to contain 60% HCA. HCA is a natural appetite suppressant therefore allowing you to eat less. Your body responds by releasing stored fat in cells. Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 has been specially formulated to support a healthy diet exercise plan. Apart from the guaranteed 60% HCA in every tablet, Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 contains valuable B group vitamins for your energy needs, particularly if you are exercising. Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 may give you the extra energy you need to help you achieve your weight goals.
Caruso's Garcinia 7500 Health Indications
- Traditionally used as an appetite suppressant
- Healthy weight management
- Helps energy levels when part of a diet and exercise plan
Who would use Caruso's Super Garcinia?
- Those who wish to regulate their appetite
- Those wanting to maintain a healthy weight through diet and exercise
- Those needing energy during diet and exercise programs
Vitamins B1, B3 and B6Aids in supporting energy production in cells.
Garcinia CambogiaGarcinia Cambogia is the scientific name for an exotic fruit called the Tamarind. It is naturally rich in the active Hydroxycitric Acid, which is also known as HCA. Garcinia is traditionally used as a natural appetite suppressant.
Q: Can I take Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 if I am pregnant or breastfeeding?
No, we do not recommend the use of Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
Q: Can children take Caruso’s Garcinia 7500?
Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 is not suitable for use by children under the age of 18 years. For further advice please consult your Healthcare Professional.
Q: How long can I stay on Caruso’s Garcinia 7500?
We recommend Caruso’s Garcinia 7500 be taken no longer than 3 months without a 2 week break period. If symptoms persist please consult your Healthcare Professional.
Each tablet contains:
Garcinia gummi-gutta (syn. Garcinia Cambogia) Fruit peel Extract equiv. to 7.5g (7500mg)
Equiv. to Hydroxycitric acid 450mg
Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1). 11.21mg
Equiv. to Thiamine 10mg
Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3). 10mg
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6). 12.16mg
Equiv. to Pyridoxine 10mg
Directions for use:
Adults take 1 tablet 2 times a day with main meals or as advised by your Healthcare Professional.
Always read the label. Use only as directed. If symptoms persist see your Healthcare Professional.
Beige in colour with a cut line on one side.
Sugar, soy, dairy, lactose, wheat, yeast, salt, animal products, gluten and preservatives.